Golf Results

The results of the last charity golf day held on 23 and 24 February 2017 are:

Competition

Winners

1st Hole – Nearest-the-pin 3rd Shot
Team Event, 13-18 Hcp
Kevin Jamie, Kim Wagstaffe, Kyle Bunting, Mark Rafferty
2nd Hole – Nearest-the-pin 2nd shot
Team Event 12 & Under Hcp
Chris Thompson, Marcus Robinson, Peter Connor, Peter Duff
3rd Hole – Longest drive
Team Event, 19 & Over Hcp
Bryan Richmond, David Mitchell, Mat Tilley, Ryan Phillips
4th Hole – Nearest-the-pin
Team Event, 19 & Over Hcp
Bekir Kilic, Fran Allan, Peter Melville, Vicki Melville
5th Hole – Straightest drive
Team Event, 12 & Under Hcp
Kim Barclay, Lusiano Afeaki, Margaret Springall, Steve Springall
6th Hole – Nearest-the-pin
Team Event, All players
Carlos Toda, Mark Tindale, Max Borromeo, Ross Mottershead
7th Hole – Longest drive
Team Event, 12 & Under Hcp
Daryl Sisson, Douglas Talbot, Maurice Farhart, Wayne Grady
8th Hole – Longest Drive
Team Event 13-18 Hcp
Alistair Keep, John Ganderton, Richard Dickinson, Steve Loane
9th Hole – Nearest-the-pin
Team Event All Players
Amanda Chambers, Phil Chambers, Graham Kent, Michael Horne
10th Hole – Straightest Drive
Team Event 13-18 Hcp
Chris Bunce, Josh Sinclair, Matthew Whaley, Michael Peric
11th Hole – Longest Drive
Team Event 19 & Over Hcp
Brad McDonnell, Joe Araullo, Michael Gazal, Tim Sheperd
12th Hole – Longest Drive
Team Event All Handicaps
Tobin Williams, Simon Turner
13th Hole – Nearest-the-pin 2nd Shot
Team event 13-18 Hcpcp
Matt Taylor, Danny Lavell, Jarrod Frykberg, Shae Bonney
14th Hole – Nearest-the-pin
Team Even All Players
Bryan Richmond, David Mitchell, Mat Tilley, Ryan Phillips
15th Hole – Nearest-the-pin 2nd Shot
Team Even 19 & Over Hcp
Danny Kiim, James Lee, Joe Lee, Samuel Park
16th Hole – Nearest-the-pin 2nd Shot
Team Event 12 & Under Hcp
Grayson Burke, Ed Abbott, Mark Bayliss, Todd Mildren
17th Hole- Longest Drive
Team Event Ladies Only
Amanda Chambers, Phil Chambers, Michael Horne, Graham Kent
18th Hole- Nearest-the-pin
Team Event All Players
Danny Kiim, James Lee, Joe Lee, Samuel Park
   
1st- Gross Score (Team)
Brendan Fitrzgerald, Tim Jenkins, Matthew Gallagher, Ryan Chellingworth
2nd- Gross Score (Team)
Stephen Cooper, James Hinchcliffe, Elliott Levick, Chris Fichardt
3rd- Gross Score (Team)
Philip Heads, Stuart Clark, Jason Hill, Raymond Burke
Mixed - Gross Score (Team)
Amanda Chambers, Phil Chambers, Graham Kent, Michael Horne
1st - Net Score (Team)
Bonnie Boezeman, John Coupland, David Broadbent, Steve Thompson
2nd - Net Score (Team)
Kyle Bunting, Kevin Jamie, Mark Rafferty, Kim Wagstaffe
3rd - Net Score (Team) Tony Ilbery, Louis Hajjar, Glenn Caldwell, Peter Drivas
Mixed - Net Score (Team)
Steve Springall, Lusiano Afeaki, Kim Barclay, Marc Springall
S&P DJI Putting Competition
John Coupland